PRIVACY POLICY

​​Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium understands how important it is to protect your personal information. The privacy policy sets out our commitment in respect of personal information that you may provide us.

 

By accessing this website, you accept and agree to be bound by the following Privacy Policy. If you do not accept the terms contained in this Privacy Policy statement, you must immediately cease using the Website and/or Website services www.bronwynjanemedium.com operated by Bronwyn Jane and registered under the Australian Business Number 15 647 538 911.

If you provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, we guarantee that it will be used in accordance with this Privacy statement.

Person Related Data (Personal Information)

The Australian Privacy Act 1988 describes person related data 'personal information' as particulars on the personal and factual details of a specific person. In particular, these include data such as your name, your address, your date of birth/age, your gender and your e-mail address.

Privacy Commitment

We are committed to your privacy and security. When you book with Bronwyn Jane your personal information is used to process your appointment. To protect this information our website is protected by encrypted SSL certificates installed in website hotspots indicated by the 'https' in front of the web address at these hotspots. In conjunction with this your payment information is protected by PayPal's premium encrypted SSL certificates. This protection is confirmed by the trusted green 'https' banner and padlock symbol displayed when completing payment.

Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium will not share, sell, trade or exchange personal information that you provide us with a third party for purposes other specified in our Privacy policy.

By accessing Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium (www.bronwynjanemedium.com) you accept and agree that your personal information will be used by the administrators of this Website for the following purposes:

  • To contact you, as a client of the Website, (if required);

  • To process your bookings;

  • For the technical optimization of our Website.

Email Contact 

When you contact us for information using email or our 'contact us' form we will request your name, phone number (if applicable) and email address. Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium uses this information solely to respond to your enquiry.

Data Storage

We store your personal information enabling appointment reminder notifications to be sent about you.

This information is stored for legal requirements.

 

Payment Information

The rules and regulations regarding the use of the information requested from you during online payment are covered by the terms and policies of PayPal.

Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium will neither request nor store any financial information. 

Cookies

We use cookies (small text files stored on your computer’s hard drive) to simplify navigation for you. Only these session cookies permit you to use, and comfortably read, the Webpage-wide, at any given time. If you do not wish to use cookies, set your browser to block cookies. However, we would like to point out this can also block you from some website functions.

Technical and Statistical Data

When you visit our Website, we automatically collate technical and statistical data on the utilization of the Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium (www.bronwynjanemedium.com). This includes data such as IP address, browser type and operating system. Furthermore, the date and time of your visits to the Website is recorded. This data is collated to allow us to validate orders to identify and reduce fraud.  

Site Policies

Please review our other policies and information pages within the Website. These policies and information pages also govern your visit to and use of Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium. We reserve the right to make changes to the Website, policies, information pages and these Terms and Conditions at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

 

This disclaimer forms part of Bronwyn’s Terms and Conditions in-conjunction with all pages on this website.

Bronwyn Jane  Psychic Medium

Follow

  • Instagram

Contact

Tel: 0420 933 211

Address

Harrington Park, NSW 2567
Near Narellan & Camden (Sydney)

Bookings accepted via the SERVICE page, only. As acknowledgement of T&C's is required we are unable to accept text or social media appointments.

2017-2020 by Bronwyn Jane Psychic Medium. ABN 15 647 538 911

All Rights Reserved | Prices shown are in ($AUD) Australian dollars | Use of this website constitutes acceptance of the Terms and Conditions;

and Privacy Policy